Policies

Medi MP Pro Privacy Policy

Medi MP Pro is committed to the new Australian privacy legislation in the way it collects, uses, secures and discloses personal information.
The Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 requires companies to comply with the National Privacy Principles (NPPs). This document describes the Medi MP Pro Privacy Policy.

The information we collect

We lawfully collect personal information that is necessary for our business to function. The information we collect and hold will depend upon the products and services you request from us and may include:

  • Information you provide us when you purchase goods or services. This information will include your name, address and contact details.
  • Information derived from communications between us and you.

The use of the facilities and services available through our website will determine the amount and type of information we collect. The only personal information we collect when you use our website is what you tell us about yourself, for example, by completing an online form when you request product information, or when you send us email we will record your mail address.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect for the purpose disclosed at the time of collection or otherwise as set out in this Privacy Statement. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose without first seeking your consent, unless authorized or required by law. Generally we will only use and disclose your personal information:

  • To establish and maintain your relationship as a customer of Medi MP Pro.
  • To provide the products and services you have requested from Medi MP Pro.
  • To administer and manage those products and services.
  • To answer your inquiry.
  • For direct marketing by email, specials on products or services you have shown interest in.

If we contact you in this way without obtaining your prior consent, we will provide you with the opportunity to decline any further marketing communications. If you at any time receive any communication from Medi MP Pro which you would not like to receive, please contact us and we will remove your name from our mailing list.

Access to your personal information

In most cases, you can gain access to the personal information that Medi MP Pro holds about you, subject to some exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to check or amend your contact details, please contact us. We will deal with all requests for access to personal information as quickly as possible.

Security

Medi MP Pro will take reasonable steps to keep secure any personal information which we hold and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Personal information is stored in a secure server or secure files.
The Internet is not always a secure method of transmitting information. Accordingly, Medi Pro Sports Tape cannot accept responsibility for the security of information you send to, or receive from us over the Internet or for any unauthorized access or use of that information
Changes to this Privacy Policy
It may be necessary for us to review and revise our Privacy Policy from time to time. We suggest that you visit our website regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

Contact Us

If you would like any further information, or have any queries, problems or complaints in relation to this Privacy Policy or our information handling practices in general, please contact us on sales@sportstape.com.au


Medi MP Pro Return Policy

Refunds

If you are not 100% satisfied with the performance of our products or you simply purchase the wrong product, Medi MP Pro offers our customers the choice of a full money back payment or a credit on your next purchase.

If your product is faulty?

Simply return the product and we will replace it.

Returns

All we ask is that you print and fill in the Returns Form below, and return the product in its original condition. We will also need your receipt number.

Please provide us with the information outlined below. This information must accompany all returns.

  • Personal Details
  • Name:
  • Company:
  • Street Address:
  • Town/Suburb:
  • State:
  • Postcode:
  • Country:
  • Email Address:
  • Contact Phone: (_____)________________
  • Preferred Contact Time:
  • Receipt # :
  • Order Date:
  • Reason for return:
  • What would you like us to do?
  • a. Replace with another of the same product
  • b. Refund in the method that payment was made.

Sorry we cannot refund freight charges on delivery and return of goods.


Medi MP Pro Delivery Policy

Medi MP Pro is serious about saving our customers money. That's why we have capped our delivery cost at $10 for orders of any size throughout Australia.

All customer web purchases of Medi MP Pro products will be posted within 3 working days of receipt of order or you will be contacted via email with a revised delivery time. The only possible exception to this will be over the Christmas - New Year period in which Medi MP Pro offices will be closed for the holiday period.

Orders to be delivered within Australia, once packed, should be received within 1-7 days.

If you order multiple items and they are not all in stock, we will advise you of their anticipated arrival times, and seek your delivery instructions.

Shipping outside Australia:
For orders outside Australia please contact us and advise where you would like the products sent and we will advise of the costs.


Payment by credit card

We accept all major credit cards including Visa Card and MasterCard through the ANZ eGate payment gateway. ANZ eGate protects your financial information with industry-leading security and fraud prevention systems.

When making payments via the Medi Pro Sports Tape website, you will be transferred to our secure site, which is secured by a 256bit secure certificate. Credit Card details are sent directly to ANZ eGate via a secure connection; Medi Pro Sports Tape does not store credit card details. Please look for the Secure Paddlock Logo in your browser when making payments to ensure you have a secure connection.


Contact Us

Email:
sales@sportstape.com.au

Phone:
(61) 8 8398 4722

Address:
33 Oborn Road, Mt Barker, SA 5251